Arts & Culture » Festival

Taste of Chicago

comment

FRIDAY, JUNE 30

Taste Stage

NOON One Chance

1:15 Ian Crockett Band

2:30 Vida Blues

3:45 Tony Ocean

5:00 Anna Fermin's Trigger Gospel

7:30 Hackberry Ramblers

FUNTIME Stage

2:00 Dan LeMonnier

5:30 Dave Kinnoin

FOX BANDSTAND

11:45 Deja Vu

2:15 Uprights

4:45 Beatle Brothers

PETRILLO MUSIC SHELL

6:30 Patti LaBelle

SATURDAY JULY 1

TASTE STAGE

Country Music festival

12:30 Dr. Mark & the Sutures

2:30 Jon Langford & the

Pine Valley Cosmonauts

3:45 Big Sandy & His Fly-Rite Boys

5:00 Hot Club of Cowtown

6:30 Playboys II

FUNTIME STAGE

11:30 Sears Associates Gospel Choir

1:30 Sears Multicultural Music Showcase

3:30 Dave Kinnoin

4:30 Wade Dooley

5:30 Sears Multicultural Music Showcase

FOX BANDSTAND

11:45 Intensive Care

2:15 Satya Graha

4:45 Rico

Petrillo Music Shell

Country Music festival

5:00 Randy Travis, Ty Herndon

SUNDAY, JULY 2

TASTE Stage

Country Music festival

12:30 Patty Jo Timmons Band

1:45 Hazzard County

3:00 Chicago Bluegrass Band

4:15 J Juliano Band

5:30 Lush Budgett

6:45 Wayne "the Train" Hancock

FUNTIME Stage

2:30 Wade Dooley

4:30 Sears Multicultural Music Showcase

FOX BANDSTAND

11:30 Chicago Voice Exchange

4:45 Carlos Cannon

Petrillo Music Shell

Country Music festival

3:00 Montgomery Gentry, Travis Tritt

MONDAY, JULY 3

TASTE Stage

NOON Bedzaida y Grupo Condesa

1:15 Aswah Greggorri & the Enforcers

2:30 MVP

3:45 Slugs

5:00 Jimmy Sutton's Four Charms

FUNTIME STAGE

3:30 Maestro Harrell

FOX BANDSTAND

8:00 Mighty Blue Kings

PETRILLO MUSIC SHELL

7:30 Grant Park Orchestra

TUESDAY, JULY 4

Taste Stage

NOON Rose Polenzani

1:15 Utah Carol

2:30 Heatersons

3:45 Heartsfield

5:00 Mr. Blotto

7:30 Jimmy Bosch (see Critic's Choice)

FUNTIME STAGE

11:30 Holy Cross Marimba Ensemble

2:30 Kristin Corbett

FOX BANDSTAND

2:15 Nova Bossa

4:45 Karl Foxx

FAMILY VILLAGE

1:00 Kristin Corbett

Petrillo Music Shell

3:00 Cracker, the Tragically Hip,

Coco Montoya

WEDNESDAY, JULY 5

TASTE STAGE

NOON Joe Walega's Happy Hearts Orchestra

1:15 Frank D'Rone

2:30 The Sound & the Fury

3:45 Keith Scott

5:00 Satya Graha

7:30 Bill O'Connell's Chicago Skyliners

FOX BANDSTAND

11:45 RamZe

2:15 Sad Hannah

4:45 Blind Reality

FAMILY VILLAGE

4:00 Carolina Carattini

PETRILLO MUSIC SHELL

6:00 Pointer Sisters, Taylor Dayne

THURSDAY, JULY 6

Taste Stage

1:15 Kevin So

2:30 The Gruv

3:45 Dave Specter & the Bluebirds

5:00 Blacks

7:30 Dimensions Orchestra

FUNTIME STAGE

11:00 Taste of Talent for Kids

4:30 Special Music by Special People

FOX BANDSTAND

11:45 Kwame & Wan Afrika

2:15 Aswah Greggorri & the Enforcers

4:45 Judah

Petrillo Music Shell

6:00 Matthew Sweet, Jayhawks

FRIDAY, JULY 7

TASTE STAGE

NOON Heavy Step

1:15 Mick Ford & the

New Joy Community Singers

2:30 Michael Ross

3:45 Sam Cockrell & the Groove

5:00 Casolando

6:30 Big City Swing

7:30 Rhythm Rockets

FUNTIME STAGE

11:3o Dave Rudolf

12:30

& 3:45 Carolina Carattini

4:30 Sears Multicultural Music Showcase

5:30 Cosmic Fool

FOX BANDSTAND

11:45 Fox Jammers

2:15 Barbara Johnson

4:45 No Exit

PETRILLO MUSIC SHELL

6:00 Al Green

SATURDAY, JULY 8

TASTE STAGE

NOON Kevin Chandler Band

1:15 Gertrude

2:30 Tom Landa & the Paperboys

3:45 J. Davis Trio

5:00 O'nit

7:30 Hector Silveira y Su Orquesta

FUNTIME STAGE

11:30 Sandy Lucas

12:30 Ella Jenkins

2:30 Sears Multicultural Music Showcase

3:30 Happiness Club

FOX BANDSTAND

11:45 Network

2:15 Kevin So

4:45 Backstreets

Petrillo Music Shell

5:00 Yes, Kansas

SUNDAY, JULY 9

TASTE STAGE

NOON Van Gogh

1:15 The Business

2:30 Sidney James Wingfield

3:45 Harmony Riley

5:00 Dolly Varden

FUNTIME STAGE

12:30 Kaitlin Corrie

2:30 Sears Multicultural Music Showcase

4:30 Kaitlin Corrie

FOX BANDSTAND

11:45 Dolari

2:15 Idaho Vandals

4:45 Jimmy Lane & Blue Earth

Petrillo Music Shell

3:00 Michael McDonald, Buckinghams

Add a comment