Stats

Friends

  • No friends yet.
Become My Friend Find friends »

dec 10

  1. Lyle Lovett & John Hiatt @ Rialto Square Theatre

    Fri., Feb. 11, 8 p.m. 2011

  2. Kid Rock, Jamey Johnson @ United Center

    Sat., Feb. 26, 7 p.m. 2011

  3. Pete Yorn, Ben Kweller, Wellspring @ The Vic

    Wed., Feb. 23, 7:30 p.m. 2011

  4. Old 97's, Those Darlins, Whiskey Folk Ramblers @ The Vic

    Sat., Feb. 19, 8:30 p.m. 2011

  5. Deerhoof, Ben Butler & Mousepad, D. Rider @ Bottom Lounge

    Tue., Feb. 15, 8 p.m. 2011

  6. Interpol, School of Seven Bells @ Riviera Theatre

    Sat., Feb. 12, 8 p.m. 2011

  7. The Church @ Park West

    Fri., Feb. 11, 8 p.m. 2011

  8. Justin Townes Earle, Jessica Lea Mayfield, Tom Schraeder @ Metro

    Thu., Feb. 10, 9 p.m. 2011

  9. Rooney, Eisley, Chapin Sisters @ Lincoln Hall

    Thu., Feb. 10, 7 p.m. 2011

  10. Yo La Tengo, William Tyler @ Metro

    Fri., Feb. 4, 8:30 p.m. 2011

  11. Decemberists, Wye Oak @ Riviera Theatre

    Fri., Feb. 4, 7:30 p.m. 2011

  12. Guster, Good Old War @ Riviera Theatre

    Sat., Jan. 29, 7:30 p.m. 2011

  13. Cowboy Mouth @ House of Blues

    Sat., Feb. 26, 9 p.m. 2011

  14. Lady Gaga, Scissor Sisters @ United Center

    Mon., Feb. 28, 8 p.m. 2011

  15. Shelby Lynne, Derek Nelson @ SPACE

    Tue., Feb. 1, 8 p.m. 2011

  16. Cornmeal @ Durty Nellie's

    Fri., Dec. 31, 9 p.m. 2010

  17. Robbie Fulks & Kelly Hogan @ Hideout

    Mon., Dec. 13, 7 p.m. 2010

  18. U2 @ Soldier Field

    Tue., July 5, 7 p.m. 2011

  19. My Chemical Romance, Neon Trees, Architects @ Aragon Ballroom

    Fri., April 15, 7:30 p.m. 2011

  20. Robyn Hitchcock & Joe Boyd @ Maurer Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music

    Sat., March 19, 7 & 10 p.m. 2011

  21. Elephant 6 Holiday Surprise Tour @ Lincoln Hall

    Tue., March 15, 9 p.m. 2011

  22. Bon Jovi @ United Center

    Tue., March 8, 7:30 p.m. and Wed., March 9, 7:30 p.m. 2011

  23. Dan Bern, Edie Carey @ SPACE

    Wed., March 9, 8 p.m. 2011

  24. Pogues, Titus Andronicus @ Congress Theater

    Thu., March 3, 7 p.m. 2011

  25. Jayhawks @ The Vic

    Thu., Jan. 27, 8 p.m. and Fri., Jan. 28, 8 p.m. 2011

  26. Nadas, Alison Scott @ SPACE

    Fri., Jan. 28, 8 p.m. 2011

  27. Smoking Popes, Company of Thieves, the Fold, August Premier @ Reggie's Rock Club

    Fri., Dec. 31, 8 p.m. 2010

  28. the Hold Steady, Tim Kasher @ Lincoln Hall

    Thu., Dec. 30, 9 p.m. 2010

  29. Elvis Costello, Alejandro Escovedo @ Chicago Theatre

    Mon., Dec. 20, 7:30 p.m. 2010

  30. Waco Brothers, Yellowhammers @ Schubas

    Sun., Dec. 19, 8 p.m. 2010

  31. Waco Brothers, Mediums @ Schubas

    Sat., Dec. 18, 10 p.m. 2010

  32. Sister Hazel, Ingram Hill @ House of Blues

    Fri., Dec. 17, 9 p.m. and Sat., Dec. 18, 9 p.m. 2010

  33. Polkaholics @ Quenchers Saloon

    Sat., Dec. 18, 9 p.m. 2010

  34. Damnwells, Bonmots, Darlings @ Double Door

    Sat., Dec. 18, 9 p.m. 2010

  35. Minus the Bear, Tim Kasher, Rah Rah @ The Vic

    Thu., Dec. 16, 6:30 p.m. 2010

  36. Steve Frisbie, John San Juan, Tom Szidon & Mike Zelenko, Village, DJ Poseur @ Schubas

    Wed., Dec. 15, 8 p.m. 2010

  37. My Chemical Romance, Greek Fire, Middle Class Rut @ House of Blues

    Wed., Dec. 15, 8:30 p.m. 2010

  38. Rusted Root, Michael McDermott, Too White Crew, Breakfast Club @ Montrose Room

    Fri., Dec. 31, 8:30 p.m. 2010

  39. Polkaholics @ DANK Haus

    Fri., Dec. 31, 9 p.m. 2010

  40. Liz Phair, Horse's Ha @ Metro

    Sat., Jan. 22, 8 p.m. 2011

  41. Jason and Alison of Verbow, Jeremy David Miller @ Schubas

    Sat., Jan. 22, 7 p.m. 2011

  42. Free Energy, Postelles, Light Pollution @ Double Door

    Thu., Jan. 20, 9 p.m. 2011

  43. Marshall Crenshaw, Bottle Rockets @ Lincoln Hall

    Thu., Jan. 20, 8 p.m. 2011

  44. James McMurtry, Del Barber @ Maurer Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music

    Sat., Jan. 15, 7 & 10 p.m. 2011

  45. Marketa Irglova, Sam Amidon, Jeremy Messersmith, Bone & Bell @ Schubas

    Thu., Jan. 13, 8 p.m. 2011

  46. James McMurtry @ SPACE

    Sun., Jan. 16, 8 p.m. 2011

  47. Weezer @ Aragon Ballroom

    Fri., Jan. 7, 7:30 p.m. and Sat., Jan. 8, 7:30 p.m. 2011

  48. Marcy Playground, Chris Buehrle Band, One Lone Car @ Double Door

    Fri., Jan. 7, 9 p.m. 2011

  49. Ike Reilly Assassination, Ode @ House of Blues Back Porch Stage

    Fri., Dec. 31, 10 p.m. 2010

  50. Cursive, Yourself & the Air, Noah's Ark Was a Spaceship @ Subterranean

    Fri., Dec. 31, 10 p.m. 2010

  51. Cake @ House of Blues

    Tue., Dec. 14, 8:30 p.m. 2010