Taste of Chicago sidebar | Restaurant Review | Chicago Reader

Food & Drink » Restaurant Review

Taste of Chicago sidebar

comment

FRIDAY

FUN Stage

11:30AM Ella Jenkins

12:30

& 3:30 Dave Rudolf

5:30 Laurie Canaan & Dennis O'Hanlon

FOX DINER

11:45AM Manteca

2:15 Blue Train Blues Band

4:45 Just Friends

FRIDAY

TASTE Stage

12:30pm Liz Carson & Rancho Deluxe

1:45 Heatersons

3:00 Jel Tyson & the Bleeding Hearts

4:15 Cindy Fee

5:30 Western Wheels

6:45 Jo-El Sonnier

Petrillo Music Shell

5:30PM Bryan White

Marty Stuart

SATURDAY

FUN Stage

11:30AM "world folk music"

12:30 Laurie Canaan &

Dennis O'Hanlon

1:30 Chicago Children's Choir

FOX DINER

11:45AM Linsey Alexander & the Equitable Blues Band

2:15 Active Soul

4:45 Judda

SATURDAY

TASTE Stage

noon area country bands

2:30 Waco Brothers

3:45 Grievous Angels

5:00 Shaver

6:30 David Allan Coe

PETRILLO MUSIC SHELL

5:30pm Wynonna Judd

Paul Brandt

SUNDAY

FUN Stage

11:30am Kathleen Gibson's Cookie Crumb Club

3:30 Gigi Harris & the Happiness Club

FOX DINER

11:45AM Network

3:30 Indecision

5:30 Fatbone

TASTE Stage

12:30pm Bryant Jones & Chosen

1:45 Mojo Hand

3:00 Detour

4:15 Greg Pasenko Band

5:30 Public I

6:45 Od Tapo Imi

PETRILLO MUSIC SHELL

3:00pm Gladys Knight

Dells

MONDAY

FUN Stage

12:30Pm Sandy Lucas

FOX DINER

11:45AM Cooler by the Lake

2:15 Charlie Stewart and the Comets

4:45 Eric Lambert & the Laughing Gnomes

TASTE Stage

12:30pm Happy Hearts Orchestra

1:45 Dooley Brothers

3:00 Franz Benteler & His Royal Strings

4:15 Vlasta & the Altar Boys

5:30 Laurence Walden

6:45 Tony Ocean & the Vessia Orchestra

PETRILLO MUSIC SHELL

5:00PM Rich Daniels & the City Lights Orchestra with Colette & Company, Nan Mason, Bob Moreen & Kari Howard

TUESDAY

FUN Stage

3:30 &

5:30pm Nelson Gill

FOX DINER

11:45AM Ann Pringle

2:15 Generations

TASTE STAGE

12:30pm AC Rock

1:45 Social Act

3:00 Yellowhammers

4:15 Batteries Not Included

5:30 Johnny Moe

6:45 Baaro

PETRILLO MUSIC SHELL

6:00pm Little Feat

Sonia Dada

WEDNESDAY

FUN Stage

12:30pm Gigi Harris & the Happiness Club

1:30 Haughan Chorale

5:30 Dinner Dogs

FOX DINER

11:45AM Mark Fechner Band

2:15 Oh Lookie Mo

TASTE Stage

12:30pm Grupo Montez

1:45 Steam Shovel

3:00 Jennifer Onesto

4:15 Marquee

5:30 Daniel Grove Band

6:45 Jamestown

PETRILLO MUSIC SHELL

5:30pm Kool & the Gang

Ohio Players

THURSDAY

FUN Stage

12:30pm Robert Taylor Drum & Bugle Corps

3:30 Dinner Dogs

TASTE STAGE

12:30pm Illinois Brass Band

1:45 Guy Lawrence & Chideco Zydeco

3:00 Nick Colionne

4:15 Samba Bamba

5:30 Gizzae

6:45 Koko Taylor

PETRILLO MUSIC SHELL

7:30pm Grant Park Symphony Orchestra with soprano Elizabeth Norman

FRIDAY, JULY 4

FOX DINER

11:45AM White Dove Productions

2:15 Cheatin' Heart

4:45 Perry James Entertainment

TASTE Stage

12:30pm Manteca with Sherri Riley

1:45 Wildwood

3:00 Panther

4:15 Flow

5:30 Black Water

6:45 Dick Holliday & the Bamboo Gang

PETRILLO MUSIC SHELL

2:00pm Big Head Todd & the Monsters, Collective Soul Jayhawks, Liquid Soul

SATURDAY, JULY 5

FUN Stage

4:30pm Holy Cross/IHM Parish Marimba Group

FOX DINER

11:45AM Karl Foxx

2:15 Beatle Brothers

4:45 Rico

TASTE Stage

12:30PM Rosalind Sanders

1:45 Steelheads Steel Drum Band

3:00 Rico

4:15 Lynne Jordan & the Shivers

5:30 Cathy Richardson Band

6:45 Bob Stroud & Rockestra

PETRILLO MUSIC SHELL

6:30pm James Taylor

SUNDAY, JULY 6

FUN Stage

12:30 &

5:30pm Dave Kinnoin

3:30 "Special Music by Special People"

FOX DINER

11:45Am Love Holiness

2:15 Oversoul

4:45 Fat Nut

TASTE Stage

12:30pm Carl Cole

1:45 The Sound

3:00 World Class Noise

4:15 Omshanti Collective

5:30 The Business

PETRILLO MUSIC SHELL

3:00pm Cheap Trick

Flipp

Add a comment